desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury20:4820:48
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury21:0421:04
Romiley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury21:1121:11
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury21:3421:34
Romiley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:0922:09
Romiley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury22:1022:10
Brinnington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0421:04
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:1121:11
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3421:34
Chinley21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0922:09
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1022:10
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..