desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury12:3612:36
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury12:4412:44
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury13:0313:03
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury13:1513:15
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury13:3513:35
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury13:4413:44
Brinnington13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4413:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..