desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:37Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury21:3621:37
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury21:4421:44
Brinnington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:0622:06
Romiley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury22:1322:13
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury22:3922:39
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4421:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:06
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..