desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury22:3922:39
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury23:2423:24
Brinnington23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2021-02-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2021-02-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Northern07:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:5807:58
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury08:5908:59
Romiley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury09:4609:46
Romiley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury10:1510:15
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-02-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:2423:24
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Northern07:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:5908:59
Sheffield10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:4609:46
Sheffield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..