desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury14:4614:46
Brinnington14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury15:0415:04
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury15:1615:16
Brinnington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury15:3715:37
Romiley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury16:0416:04
Romiley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury16:1916:19
Brinnington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4614:46
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0415:04
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:3715:37
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0416:04
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..