hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury11:0311:03
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury11:1511:15
Brinnington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury11:3211:32
Romiley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury11:4211:42
Brinnington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury12:0312:03
Romiley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury12:1612:16
Brinnington12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3211:32
New Mills Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4211:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0312:03
New Mills Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:1612:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us