hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern16:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury16:0316:03
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury16:1716:17
Brinnington16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury16:1916:19
Romiley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury16:3716:37
Romiley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury16:5016:50
Brinnington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury17:0417:04
Romiley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern16:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03
Sheffield17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:1716:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:1916:19
New Mills Central16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:3716:37
Marple16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us