desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Bredbury18:2818:28
Brinnington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury18:4318:43
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury18:4818:48
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury19:0319:04
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury19:1519:15
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:2818:28
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:4818:48
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:04
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..