desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury22:3922:39
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury23:4623:46
Romiley23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury23:4223:42
Brinnington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:22ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Chinley23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
Bredbury00:2200:22
Brinnington00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:19New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury06:1806:19
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39
Manchester Piccadilly23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4623:46
New Mills Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:4223:42
Manchester Piccadilly00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:22ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Chinley23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury00:2200:22
Manchester Piccadilly01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:18New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..