desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury15:0315:03
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury15:1515:15
Brinnington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury15:3515:35
Romiley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury15:4415:44
Brinnington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury16:0316:03
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury16:1516:15
Brinnington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1515:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:3515:35
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03
Sheffield17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us