desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:02Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury19:0219:02
Romiley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury19:4719:47
Brinnington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury20:3620:36
Romiley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury20:4720:47
Brinnington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:02Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0219:02
Marple19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36
New Mills Central20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4719:47
Manchester Piccadilly20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:3620:36
New Mills Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4720:47
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...