hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:07Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:0707:07
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:1307:13
Brinnington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:2507:25
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:2807:28
Brinnington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:4007:40
Romiley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:5207:52
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ashburys08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:07Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:0707:07
New Mills Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2507:25
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:4007:40
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:5207:52
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us