desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern21:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham21:1021:10
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham21:1421:14
Wandsworth Common21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:1521:15
Streatham Common21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:2021:20
Streatham Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction21:4221:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham21:2121:21
Wandsworth Common21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:2321:23
Mitcham Eastfields21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern21:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:5020:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham21:1021:10
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham21:1421:14
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1521:15
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:2021:20
West Croydon21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham21:2121:21
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:2321:23
Epsom21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..