desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southern05:332BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham05:33
Clapham Junction05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:462Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Three Bridges04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Three Bridges
Balham05:4605:46
Clapham Junction05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Norwood Junction05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Balham06:1006:10
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:1506:15
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:2306:23
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:252SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham06:2406:25
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southern05:462Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Three Bridges04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:4605:46
London Victoria05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Norwood Junction05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:2906:29
Milton Keynes Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..