desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:032BalhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham05:03
Wandsworth Common05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:272BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham05:27
Clapham Junction05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:402Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Balham05:4005:40
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham05:5305:53
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:552SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham05:5405:55
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Balham06:1006:10
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:402Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham05:4005:40
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:542SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:2006:20
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..