desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham21:2421:25
Wandsworth Common21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham21:3321:33
Clapham Junction21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:4821:48
Streatham Common21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham21:5121:51
Clapham Junction21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:511London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:5121:51
Streatham Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction22:1222:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:541London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham21:5421:54
Mitcham Eastfields22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:3321:33
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:4821:48
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham21:5121:51
London Victoria22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:511London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:5121:51
West Croydon22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:542Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham21:5421:55
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:541London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:5421:54
Epsom22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..