desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:402London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham12:4012:40
Wandsworth Common12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:411Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Milton Keynes Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Balham12:4012:41
Streatham Common12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:442Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham12:4412:44
Wandsworth Common12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham12:4512:45
Streatham Common12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham12:5012:50
Streatham Hill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham12:5112:51
Wandsworth Common12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:401Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham12:4012:41
East Croydon12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:402London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham12:4012:40
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:442Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham12:4412:44
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:4512:45
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:5012:50
West Croydon13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham12:5112:51
London Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..