desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southern19:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham19:1019:10
Wandsworth Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham19:1419:14
Wandsworth Common19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:1519:15
Streatham Common19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:2019:20
Streatham Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham19:2119:21
Wandsworth Common19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:2319:23
Mitcham Eastfields19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southern19:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham19:1019:10
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham19:1419:14
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:1519:15
Epsom Downs19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:2019:20
West Croydon19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham19:2119:21
London Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:2319:23
Epsom19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..