desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:332HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Horsham
Balham15:3315:33
Clapham Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:341London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:3415:34
Streatham Hill15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Forest Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Brockley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:402London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham15:4015:40
Wandsworth Common15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:411Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Watford Junction
Balham15:4015:41
Streatham Common15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:451London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:4515:45
Streatham Common15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:491London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:4915:49
Streatham Hill15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:332HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham15:3315:33
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:341London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:3415:34
London Bridge16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:401Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:4015:41
East Croydon16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:402London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace15:2015:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:4015:40
London Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:451London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:4515:45
West Croydon16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:491London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:4915:49
West Croydon16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...