desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern15:501London VictoriaStreatham HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:5015:50
Streatham Hill15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:512Streatham HillLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Streatham Hill15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:5115:51
Wandsworth Common15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:5315:53
Mitcham Eastfields16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:552Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham15:5415:55
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:55BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham15:55
Streatham Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
Tulse Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tulse Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham16:0016:00
Streatham Common16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern15:501London VictoriaStreatham HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:5015:50
Streatham Hill15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:51West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:512Streatham HillLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Streatham Hill15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:5115:51
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:5315:53
Epsom16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:542Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:5415:55
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:0016:00
Sutton (London)16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..