desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Southern15:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham15:1015:10
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham15:1415:14
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:1515:15
Streatham Common15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:2015:20
Streatham Hill15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:4215:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham15:2115:21
Wandsworth Common15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:2315:23
Mitcham Eastfields15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Southern15:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:5014:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:1015:10
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:1415:14
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:1515:15
Epsom Downs15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:2015:20
West Croydon15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:2115:21
London Victoria15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:2315:23
Epsom15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..