desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways09:503AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury09:50
Stoke Mandeville09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:281AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:28
Little Kimble10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:503AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:50
Stoke Mandeville10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways09:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:172London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:193Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..