desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Chiltern Railways18:173AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury18:17
Stoke Mandeville18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:221AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:243London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:443Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:523London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
London Marylebone17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Aylesbury18:5118:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:131AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury19:13
Monks Risborough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:2819:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Chiltern Railways18:233London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:392London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:433Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:513London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:5118:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:001London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:113London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..