desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Chiltern Railways17:092London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:153AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury17:15
Stoke Mandeville17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:292AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:392London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:503Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:203AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury18:20
Stoke Mandeville18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Chiltern Railways16:553London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:082London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:201Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:212London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:382London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:383Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..