desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Chiltern Railways18:563London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:501AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury19:50
Little Kimble19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-03-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:563London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Chiltern Railways18:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:311London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2021-03-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..