desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Chiltern Railways20:532London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:533Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:241AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury21:24
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-02-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:482AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury21:48
Stoke Mandeville21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-02-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Chiltern Railways20:511Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:522London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:523Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:223London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:232London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-02-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Aylesbury21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..