desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..