desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail12:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade12:5612:56
Duke Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade13:0913:09
Barnhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade13:2613:26
Duke Street13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade13:3913:39
Barnhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade13:5613:56
Duke Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade14:0914:09
Barnhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail12:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5612:56
Milngavie13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:0913:09
Springburn13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2613:26
Milngavie14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:3913:39
Springburn13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5613:56
Milngavie14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:0914:09
Springburn14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..