desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:47Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade19:4419:47
Barnhill19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56
Duke Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17
Barnhill20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56
Duke Street20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:44Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4419:47
Cumbernauld20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56
Dumbarton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:27CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..