desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26
Duke Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39
Barnhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58
Duke Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10
Barnhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade09:3009:30
Duke Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40
Barnhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:3009:30
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...