desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:13GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13
Barnhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13
Barnhill07:1607:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:13GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13
Cumbernauld07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us