desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail21:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade21:4321:43
Barnhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58
Duke Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11
Barnhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:31SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade22:4122:41
Barnhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail21:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4321:43
Springburn21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:31SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4122:41
Springburn22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..