desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail18:19PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade18:1918:19
Barnhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade18:3118:31
Duke Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade19:1919:19
Barnhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade19:3119:31
Duke Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:13GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13
Barnhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail18:19PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1918:19
Cumbernauld18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:3118:31
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1919:19
Cumbernauld19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:3119:31
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:13GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..