desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:39SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade17:3817:39
Duke Street17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:46PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade17:4517:46
Barnhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:39SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade18:3818:39
Duke Street18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:46PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade18:4518:46
Barnhill18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:39SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade19:3819:39
Duke Street19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:46PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade19:4519:46
Barnhill19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:38SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:3817:39
Partick18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:45PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4517:46
Springburn17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:38SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:3818:39
Partick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:45PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:4518:46
Springburn18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:38SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:3819:39
Partick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:45PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4519:46
Springburn19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..