desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58
Duke Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10
Barnhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade09:3009:30
Duke Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40
Barnhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56
Duke Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade10:0910:09
Barnhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:3009:30
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56
Milngavie10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:0910:09
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..