desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail09:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28
Duke Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41
Barnhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade09:5809:58
Duke Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade10:1310:13
Barnhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade10:4410:44
Barnhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail09:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28
Dumbarton Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5809:58
Dumbarton Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1310:13
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28
Dumbarton Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4410:44
Springburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..