desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail19:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade19:5719:57
Duke Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade20:1120:11
Barnhill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade20:4320:43
Barnhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58
Duke Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade21:1221:12
Barnhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail19:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5719:57
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1120:11
Springburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4320:43
Springburn20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1221:12
Springburn21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..