desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade11:1511:15
Barnhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade11:3111:31
Duke Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade12:1512:15
Barnhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade12:3112:31
Duke Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Partick13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Alexandra Parade13:1513:15
Barnhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade13:3113:31
Duke Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1511:15
Springburn11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:3111:31
Partick11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1512:15
Springburn12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:3112:31
Partick12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Partick13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1513:15
Springburn13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:3113:31
Partick13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..