desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail16:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58
Duke Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade17:1117:11
Barnhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade17:2817:28
Duke Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade17:4117:41
Barnhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade17:5617:56
Duke Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail16:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:1117:11
Springburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2817:28
Dumbarton Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4117:41
Springburn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5617:56
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..