desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail15:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade15:5815:58
Duke Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11
Barnhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28
Duke Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade16:4316:43
Barnhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58
Duke Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade17:1117:11
Barnhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail15:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5815:58
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4316:43
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:1117:11
Springburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..