desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56
Duke Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade15:0915:09
Barnhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade15:3915:39
Barnhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56
Duke Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09
Barnhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail14:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56
Milngavie15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:0915:09
Springburn15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:3915:39
Springburn15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56
Milngavie16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..