desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink01:06London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06
Royston01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:21RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:43CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21
Baldock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:23London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden06:2306:23
Royston06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink01:06London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:5100:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:09London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross01:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cuffley
Hertford North01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hertford North
Stevenage01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:09
Royston02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:21RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:43CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..