desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink21:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57
Royston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:20BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20
Royston22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27
Royston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink21:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51
London Kings Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57
Cambridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:20BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27
Cambridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..