desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Thameslink23:57London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden23:5723:57
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2019-03-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:58CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Thameslink00:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden00:2700:27
Royston00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden01:1101:11
Royston01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:37London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden01:3701:37
Royston01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:07London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Thameslink23:57London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:5723:57
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2019-03-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:58CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Thameslink00:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2700:27
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:11London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Stevenage00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:1101:11
Cambridge01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:37London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Stevenage01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:3701:37
Royston01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:07London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Stevenage01:4401:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-03-19 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2019-03-19 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..