desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink17:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21
Baldock17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:2717:27
Royston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden17:4717:47
Baldock17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:02London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:0218:02
Royston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21
Baldock18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:26London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:2618:26
Royston18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink17:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2717:27
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4717:47
London Kings Cross18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:02London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:0218:02
Cambridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:26London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2618:26
Cambridge18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..