desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink20:22CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden20:2220:22
Baldock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57
Royston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden21:2221:22
Baldock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57
Royston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink20:22CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:2220:22
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57
Cambridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:2221:22
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:57London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57
Cambridge22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..