desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:501Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth20:4920:50
St Andrews Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:322Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth21:3221:32
Shirehampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:062AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth22:06
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:231Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth11:2211:23
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:052Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth12:0512:05
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:471Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth12:4712:47
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:4920:50
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:322Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:582Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:221Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:052Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:471Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:47
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..