desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway15:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth15:3615:37
St Andrews Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth16:0216:02
Shirehampton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:362AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth16:36
Shirehampton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:122AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth17:12
Shirehampton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth17:3617:37
St Andrews Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:032Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:0318:03
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway15:361Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:3615:37
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth16:0216:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:272Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:002Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:361Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:3617:37
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:032Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0318:03
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..