desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway15:481Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth15:4715:48
St Andrews Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:222Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth16:2216:22
Shirehampton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth16:4916:49
St Andrews Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:222Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth17:2217:22
Shirehampton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth17:4917:49
St Andrews Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:222Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:2018:22
Shirehampton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:222Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:2216:22
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:4916:49
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:222Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:2217:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4917:49
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:202Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:2018:22
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:221Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2218:23
Severn Beach18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..