desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway16:382AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth16:38
Shirehampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:122AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth17:12
Shirehampton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth17:3617:37
St Andrews Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:0218:02
Shirehampton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth18:2718:27
St Andrews Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2020-07-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-07-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth19:0219:02
Shirehampton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway17:032Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:361Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:3617:37
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0218:02
Bristol Temple Meads18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2718:27
Severn Beach18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-07-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:022Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth19:0219:02
Bristol Temple Meads19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:2719:27
Severn Beach19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-07-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..