desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway22:511Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth22:5022:51
St Andrews Road22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:512Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth22:5022:51
Portway Park & Ride22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:182Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth23:1823:18
Portway Park & Ride23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth05:3705:37
St Andrews Road05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:032Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth06:0306:03
Portway Park & Ride06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:051Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth06:0406:05
St Andrews Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2024-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway23:182Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1823:18
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth05:3705:37
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:032Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:03
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2024-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:041Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth06:0406:05
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2024-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth06:3406:44
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:412Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:4106:44
Weston-super-Mare07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...