desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway14:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0414:04
Shirehampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth14:34
Shirehampton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:152AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth15:15
Shirehampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth15:4015:40
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth16:0416:04
Shirehampton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth16:34
Shirehampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway14:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0414:04
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:292Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:002Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4015:40
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:0416:04
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:292Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us