desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway22:192AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth22:19
Shirehampton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:441Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth22:4422:44
St Andrews Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:182Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth23:1823:18
Shirehampton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3023:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth05:3905:40
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Wed 2019-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth06:1006:12
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:292AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth06:29
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway22:052Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:441Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4422:44
Severn Beach22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:182Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1823:18
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway05:391Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:102Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:121Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..