desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway06:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth06:34
Shirehampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:162AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth07:16
Shirehampton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:411Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth07:4007:41
St Andrews Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth08:0408:04
Shirehampton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:352AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth08:35
Shirehampton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:162AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth09:16
Shirehampton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway06:292Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:012Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:4007:41
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth08:0408:04
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:312Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:022Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..