desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Western Railway18:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:5518:55
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:322AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth19:32
Shirehampton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:032AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth20:03
Shirehampton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:021Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth21:0121:02
St Andrews Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth21:3921:39
Shirehampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:192AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth22:19
Shirehampton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Western Railway18:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:222Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:592Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:0121:02
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3921:39
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..