desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway15:561WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff15:5615:56
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:142Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff16:1416:14
Bradford-On-Avon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:551WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff16:5516:55
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:142Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff17:1417:14
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:591WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff17:5917:59
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:142Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff18:1418:14
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway15:561WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:142Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:551WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:142Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:591WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:142Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..