desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway06:131WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff06:1306:13
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff06:2006:20
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:561SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Avoncliff06:5606:56
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:092Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff07:0807:09
Bradford-On-Avon07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:111FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Avoncliff07:1107:11
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Patchway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:361WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff07:3607:36
Freshford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway06:131WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:561SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:082Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff07:0807:09
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:111FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:361WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..