desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern12:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley12:5112:52
Hale12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley13:1613:16
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley13:5213:52
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley14:2114:21
Mobberley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley14:5214:52
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley15:1615:16
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern13:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..