hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:50Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley06:4906:50
Mobberley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley06:5406:54
Hale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley07:2807:28
Hale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley07:5207:53
Hale07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley07:5407:55
Mobberley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley08:2708:27
Hale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4906:50
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:2807:28
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:5207:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:5407:55
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:2708:27
Stockport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us