desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern10:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley10:5610:56
Hale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Stockport11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Ashley12:0412:04
Mobberley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley12:5612:56
Hale13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Stockport13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Ashley14:0414:04
Mobberley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley14:5614:56
Hale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Stockport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Ashley16:0416:04
Mobberley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern10:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5610:56
Stockport11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Stockport11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:0412:04
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5612:56
Stockport13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Stockport13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:0414:04
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:56ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5614:56
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:04StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Stockport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:0416:04
Chester17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..