desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley19:5219:52
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley20:1620:16
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley20:5220:52
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley21:1721:17
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley21:5321:53
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley22:1622:16
Mobberley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1721:17
Chester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1622:16
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..