desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern07:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley07:4307:43
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley09:1609:16
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern07:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..