desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley08:5108:51
Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley09:1609:16
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley09:5209:52
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley10:1610:16
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley10:5210:52
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley11:1911:19
Mobberley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:1610:16
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1911:19
Chester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..