desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley13:5213:52
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley15:1615:16
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley15:5215:52
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley17:1617:16
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..