desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:4018:40
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:481AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield18:4818:48
Glasgow Queen Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:191AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield19:1919:19
Glasgow Queen Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:4519:45
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield20:1820:18
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:4018:40
Anniesland18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:481AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:4818:48
Glasgow Queen Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:191AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:1919:19
Glasgow Queen Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:4519:45
Anniesland19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:1820:18
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...