desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:0820:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:121AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield20:1220:12
Glasgow Queen Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:421AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield20:4120:42
Glasgow Queen Street20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:0821:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:111AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield21:1121:11
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:0820:08
Anniesland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:121AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:1220:12
Glasgow Queen Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:411AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:4120:42
Glasgow Queen Street20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:0821:08
Anniesland21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:111AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield21:1121:11
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..