desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail08:441AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield08:4408:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:0809:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:471AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield09:4709:47
Glasgow Queen Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:0810:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:481AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield10:4810:48
Glasgow Queen Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:0811:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail08:441AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:4408:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:0809:08
Anniesland09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:471AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield09:4709:47
Glasgow Queen Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:0810:08
Anniesland10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:481AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield10:4810:48
Glasgow Queen Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:0811:08
Anniesland11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..