hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield15:0615:06
Glasgow Queen Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:3215:32
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield15:3415:34
Glasgow Queen Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:01Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0116:01
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield16:0616:06
Glasgow Queen Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:3116:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield15:0615:06
Glasgow Queen Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:3215:32
Anniesland15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield15:3415:34
Glasgow Queen Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:01Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0116:01
Anniesland16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:06AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:0616:06
Glasgow Queen Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:3116:31
Anniesland16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us