desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:392AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield06:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Ashfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:392AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield07:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Ashfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:392AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield08:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Ashfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Ashfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:161AnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:151AnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:181AnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-09-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..