desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail21:382AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield21:38
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Ashfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Ashfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:382AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield22:38
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Ashfield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Ashfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:392AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield23:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail00:121AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield00:1200:12
Glasgow Queen Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392AshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Ashfield06:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:151AnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:151AnnieslandAshfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Mon 2019-07-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail00:121AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Anniesland23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to  (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-07-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-07-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-07-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield00:1200:12
Glasgow Queen Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAshfieldAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ashfield06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to  (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..