desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:122Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:1208:12
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:151AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield08:1508:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:4008:40
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:491AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield08:4908:49
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:112Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:1109:11
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:171AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield09:1709:17
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:122Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:1208:12
Anniesland08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:151AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:1508:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:402Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:4008:40
Anniesland08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:491AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:4908:49
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:112Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:1109:11
Anniesland09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:171AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield09:1709:17
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..