desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:392Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:3921:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:171AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield22:1622:17
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:382Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield22:3822:38
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:0823:08
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:181AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield23:1823:18
Glasgow Queen Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:392Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:3923:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:392Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:3921:39
Anniesland21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:161AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield22:1622:17
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:382Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield22:3822:38
Anniesland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:082Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:0823:08
Anniesland23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:181AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield23:1823:18
Glasgow Queen Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:392Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:3923:39
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..