desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:3117:31
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield17:3417:34
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:02Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:0218:02
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield18:0418:04
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3218:32
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield18:3418:34
Glasgow Queen Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:31Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:3117:31
Anniesland17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield17:3417:34
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:02Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:0218:02
Anniesland18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:0418:04
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3218:32
Anniesland18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:3418:34
Glasgow Queen Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..