desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:09Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:0914:09
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:18AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield14:1814:18
Glasgow Queen Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:39Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:3914:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:48AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield14:4814:48
Glasgow Queen Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:09Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0915:09
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:18AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield15:1815:18
Glasgow Queen Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:09Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:0914:09
Anniesland14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:18AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:1814:18
Glasgow Queen Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:39Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:3914:39
Anniesland14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:48AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:4814:48
Glasgow Queen Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:09Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0915:09
Anniesland15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:18AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield15:1815:18
Glasgow Queen Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..