Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Aspley Guise Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspley Guise railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8HY
Advertisement

Aspley Guise Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland16:23BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Aspley Guise16:2316:23
Woburn Sands16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:05BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Aspley Guise17:0517:05
Ridgmont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Aspley Guise17:0917:09
Woburn Sands17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:50BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Aspley Guise17:5017:50
Ridgmont17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Aspley Guise18:0918:09
Woburn Sands18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise departures
Bletchley18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Aspley Guise18:4518:45
Ridgmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland16:23BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:2316:23
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:05BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:0517:05
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:0917:09
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:50BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:5017:50
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:0918:09
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspley Guise arrivals
Bletchley18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:4518:45
Bedford19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspley Guise departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..