desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering20:0720:07
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Angmering20:1820:18
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:37BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering20:3720:37
Ford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering20:4320:44
Goring-By-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering20:5120:51
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1820:18
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:37BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3720:37
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:44
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5120:51
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..