desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern12:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering12:5112:51
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5212:52
Goring-By-Sea12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering13:0613:06
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering13:1813:18
Worthing13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering13:3213:32
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern12:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5112:51
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5212:52
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1813:18
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:2313:23
London Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..