desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West11:3411:34
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West11:4311:43
Eaglescliffe11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West12:1112:11
Dinsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West12:3412:34
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West12:4412:44
Eaglescliffe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:4311:43
Saltburn12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:1112:11
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:4412:44
Saltburn13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us