desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Northern10:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West10:3810:39
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West11:0811:08
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West11:3811:39
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Northern10:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-06-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-06-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0811:08
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2020-06-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..