hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West13:3413:34
Dinsdale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West13:4413:44
Eaglescliffe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West14:0814:08
Dinsdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West14:3414:34
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West14:4414:44
Eaglescliffe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3413:34
Bishop Auckland14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:4413:44
Saltburn14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0814:08
Darlington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:4414:44
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us