desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:371SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West18:3618:37
Dinsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Hartlepool18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Hartlepool
Allens West18:5218:52
Dinsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West19:0519:05
Eaglescliffe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West19:3619:37
Dinsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West20:0520:05
Eaglescliffe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Whitby18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Whitby
Allens West20:1820:19
Dinsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3618:37
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Hartlepool18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Stockton
Eaglescliffe18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5218:52
Darlington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0519:05
Saltburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3619:37
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0520:05
Saltburn20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Whitby18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Commondale
Kildale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Kildale
Battersby19:3319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:1820:19
Darlington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..