desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern06:272DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:2606:27
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:4606:47
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Kildale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Commondale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Castleton Moor (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Grosmont (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Sleights (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West06:5806:58
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West07:2407:24
Eaglescliffe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West07:3907:39
Dinsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West07:5107:51
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern06:262DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:462DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58
Carlisle09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:24
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39
Darlington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..