desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern09:352DarlingtonThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West09:3509:35
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391ThornabyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Thornaby09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Allens West09:3809:39
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Newton Aycliffe10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001ThornabyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Thornaby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Allens West10:0010:00
Dinsdale10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Bishop AucklandThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352DarlingtonThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West10:3510:35
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391ThornabyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Thornaby10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Allens West10:3810:39
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern09:352DarlingtonThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3509:35
Thornaby09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:381ThornabyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Thornaby09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001ThornabyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Thornaby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0010:00
Darlington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Bishop AucklandThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08
Thornaby10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352DarlingtonThornabyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:3510:35
Thornaby10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381ThornabyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Thornaby10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..