hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West07:3707:37
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar British Steel (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West07:5607:56
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:021SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Durham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West08:3308:33
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West08:4308:43
Eaglescliffe08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:3707:37
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5007:50
Darlington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:021SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:4308:43
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us