desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West12:3512:35
Eaglescliffe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West12:3912:40
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West13:0113:02
Dinsdale13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West13:0713:08
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West13:3613:36
Eaglescliffe13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West13:3913:39
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:3512:35
Saltburn13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3912:40
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:0113:02
Darlington13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0713:08
Saltburn13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:3613:36
Saltburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3913:39
Bishop Auckland14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...