desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern23:391SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West23:3823:39
Dinsdale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2020-10-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern05:45MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Middlesbrough05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Allens West05:4505:45
Dinsdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-10-31 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:14DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:1406:14
Eaglescliffe06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:34DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:3406:34
Eaglescliffe06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:45MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Allens West06:4506:45
Dinsdale06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:20MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Allens West07:2007:20
Dinsdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-10-31 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:24DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West07:2407:24
Eaglescliffe07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern23:381SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2020-10-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:3823:39
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2020-10-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern05:45MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Middlesbrough05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West05:4505:45
Darlington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:14DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:1406:14
Middlesbrough06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:34DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:3406:34
Middlesbrough06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:45MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:4506:45
Darlington07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:20MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:2007:20
Darlington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2020-10-31 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:24DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:24
Middlesbrough07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..