desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:532Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West18:5218:53
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West18:5618:56
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West19:2319:23
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West19:3019:30
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:532Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West19:5219:53
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West19:5619:56
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:522Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..