desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham18:5718:57
Navigation Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham19:3619:36
Hale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham19:5719:57
Navigation Road19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham20:3620:36
Hale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham20:5720:57
Navigation Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-05-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham21:3621:36
Hale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham18:5718:57
Manchester Piccadilly19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3619:36
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham19:5719:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:3620:36
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham20:5720:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2024-05-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:3621:36
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...