desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern22:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:0122:01
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham22:1022:10
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:5923:00
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham23:1323:13
Hale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham23:4923:49
Navigation Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham00:0800:08
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern22:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:10
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham23:1323:13
Chester00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:4923:49
Manchester Piccadilly00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Wed 2018-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..