desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern10:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5910:00
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham10:0910:10
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham10:5911:00
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:0911:10
Hale11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:5912:00
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham12:0912:10
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:0911:10
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..