desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham12:5913:00
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham13:0913:10
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham13:5914:00
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham14:0914:10
Hale14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham14:5915:00
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern12:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:0914:10
Chester15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..