desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham07:3607:36
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham07:5107:51
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Fri 2020-04-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..