desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern09:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham09:4709:47
Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:21ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:2111:21
Navigation Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-03-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham11:4711:47
Hale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:13ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham13:1313:13
Navigation Road13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-03-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham13:4713:47
Hale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:16ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham15:1615:16
Navigation Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-03-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern09:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4709:47
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:21ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:2111:21
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4711:47
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:13ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:1313:13
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:47StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4713:47
Chester15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:16ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2021-03-07 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:1615:16
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-03-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..