desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham14:5915:00
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham15:5916:00
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham16:0916:10
Hale16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham16:5917:00
Navigation Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham17:0917:10
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern14:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:0916:10
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5917:00
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..