desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:45AltrinchamStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham11:45
Navigation Road11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:46AltrinchamChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham11:46
Hale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45AltrinchamStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham12:45
Navigation Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:46AltrinchamChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham12:46
Hale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45AltrinchamStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham13:45
Navigation Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:46AltrinchamChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Altrincham13:46
Hale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:34ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35StockportAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:34ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35StockportAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:34ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35StockportAltrinchamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..