desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:4609:46
Hale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5809:59
Navigation Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham10:4610:46
Hale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham10:5910:59
Navigation Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:4611:46
Hale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:5911:59
Navigation Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4609:46
Chester10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5809:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:4610:46
Chester11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:5910:59
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4611:46
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us