desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham17:2217:22
Navigation Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:53StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham17:5317:53
Hale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham19:2219:22
Navigation Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:53StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham19:5319:53
Hale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham21:2221:22
Navigation Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:58StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Stockport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Altrincham21:5821:58
Hale22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:2217:22
Stockport17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:53StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:5317:53
Chester20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham19:2219:22
Stockport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:53StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:5319:53
Chester22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:22ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham21:2221:22
Stockport21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:58StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Stockport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:5821:58
Chester00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..