desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham19:5920:00
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham20:1020:10
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham20:5921:00
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham21:1121:11
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:0122:01
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham22:1022:10
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:11
Chester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:10
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..