desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern23:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:5923:00
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham23:0923:10
Hale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham23:4923:49
Navigation Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham00:0800:08
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:3609:37
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5909:59
Navigation Road10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4822:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:0923:10
Chester00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:4923:49
Manchester Piccadilly00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..