desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham08:3508:36
Hale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham08:5909:00
Navigation Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5910:00
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-12-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:1111:12
Hale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:5912:00
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:35Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3508:36
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham08:5909:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1111:12
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..