desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:3609:37
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5909:59
Navigation Road10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:2411:24
Hale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:5911:59
Navigation Road12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham13:3413:34
Hale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham13:5913:59
Navigation Road14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:2411:24
Chester12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3413:34
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5913:59
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..