hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham15:4615:46
Hale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham15:5915:59
Navigation Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham16:4616:46
Hale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham16:5916:59
Navigation Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham17:4617:46
Hale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham17:5917:59
Navigation Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:4615:46
Chester16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:4616:46
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:4617:46
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us