desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern09:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham08:5909:00
Navigation Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham09:5910:00
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham10:0910:10
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham10:5911:00
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:0911:10
Hale11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern08:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham08:5909:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:0911:10
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..