desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Alnmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry18:032PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:392CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Alnmouth18:3918:39
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2019-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:122London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth19:0919:12
Edinburgh20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:271ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wylam (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:421EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth19:3819:42
Morpeth19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Grantham (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:292Southampton CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Southampton Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Alnmouth20:2820:29
Edinburgh21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry18:012PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:392CarlisleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:3918:39
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2019-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:092London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:12
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:261ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:3819:42
London Kings Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:282Southampton CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Southampton Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby17:0517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Sheffield17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth20:2820:29
Edinburgh21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..