desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
CrossCountry17:042PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth17:0217:04
Edinburgh18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:051EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0517:05
Morpeth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York18:3818:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:122London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth17:1017:12
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:022Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Alnmouth18:0018:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:422HaltwhistleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Haltwhistle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Alnmouth18:4218:42
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
CrossCountry17:022PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04
Aberdeen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:051EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0517:05
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:102London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:002Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2917:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:02
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:422HaltwhistleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Haltwhistle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..