desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
London North Eastern Railway06:221Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2106:22
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Retford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Retford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Retford
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:352NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth06:3506:35
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:552NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth06:5306:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:561EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth06:5406:56
Morpeth07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:101EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:201ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wylam (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
London North Eastern Railway06:211Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2106:22
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:352NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:532NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5306:55
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:541EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:56
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:091EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:191ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..