desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London North Eastern Railway18:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:032Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:411CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:112London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth19:0919:11
Edinburgh20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:141EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Derby22:4322:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:271ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London North Eastern Railway17:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
London Kings Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:012Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:411CarlisleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:092London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:11
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:131EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:261ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..