desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern19:461ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:4519:46
Acklington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:081EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Morpeth20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Northallerton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Northallerton
York21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:181EdinburghYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth20:1620:18
Morpeth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:4920:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Northallerton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Northallerton
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:141EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth21:1121:14
Morpeth21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth21:2321:25
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:302NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth21:2921:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reston
East Linton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to East Linton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to East Linton
Edinburgh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern19:451ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:4519:46
Newcastle20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:061EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:0620:08
Doncaster22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:161EdinburghYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from East Linton
Dunbar19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Reston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:1620:18
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:111EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Reston20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:1121:14
Newcastle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:232London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
York19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle20:5020:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth21:2321:25
Edinburgh22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:292NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth21:2921:30
Edinburgh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...