desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London North Eastern Railway13:112London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth13:0913:11
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:012PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth13:5914:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:131EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
Morpeth15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough17:4918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:102London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth15:0815:10
Edinburgh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:032Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Alnmouth16:0116:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London North Eastern Railway13:092London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth13:0913:11
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:592PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:121EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:082London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0815:10
Edinburgh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:012Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..