desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
CrossCountry12:121AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Par (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Truro (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:00
Newcastle13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:132London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth13:1113:13
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:032PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth14:0214:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:131EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
Morpeth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
CrossCountry12:111AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:00
London Kings Cross16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:112London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth13:1113:13
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:022PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:121EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
London Kings Cross18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us