desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
CrossCountry17:042PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth17:0317:04
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Markinch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cupar (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leuchars (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Montrose (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:071Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Alnmouth17:0617:07
Morpeth17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:122London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth17:1017:12
Edinburgh18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:032PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:411CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
CrossCountry17:032PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:061Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0617:07
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:102London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12
Edinburgh18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:012PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2917:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:411CarlisleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..