hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern06:352NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth06:3506:35
Chathill06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:532NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth06:5006:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:551EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth06:5406:55
Morpeth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:101EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:221ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22
Acklington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:011EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:0008:01
Morpeth08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Sheffield10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Derby10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Banbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Banbury
Oxford12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Oxford (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Oxford
Reading13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern06:352NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35
Chathill06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:502NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5006:53
Edinburgh08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:541EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55
London Kings Cross10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:091EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:221ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22
Newcastle08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:001EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0008:01
Reading13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us