desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry08:031EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:0208:03
Morpeth08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Sheffield10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Derby10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Banbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Banbury
Oxford12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Oxford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Oxford
Reading13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:092DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:001Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Alnmouth08:5909:00
Newcastle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:012Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alnmouth09:5910:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:121Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Alnmouth10:1110:12
Newcastle10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:5911:00
Newcastle11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry08:021EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0208:03
Reading13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:082DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:591Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:5909:00
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:592Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:1507:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:0108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5910:01
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:111Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:1110:12
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:5911:00
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..