desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:412MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:122London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth19:0919:12
Edinburgh20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:141Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York20:4020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby23:0923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:271ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wylam (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:421EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth19:3819:42
Morpeth19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:042ReadingGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Reading13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Reading
Alnmouth20:0120:04
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:412MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:092London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:12
Glasgow Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:131Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:261ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:3819:42
London Kings Cross23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:012ReadingGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Reading13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street15:1815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0018:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..