desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:461Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny20:4520:46
Hereford21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:502HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny20:5020:50
Cwmbran21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:132Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny21:1321:13
Pontypool & New Inn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:341Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny21:3421:34
Hereford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny22:1722:17
Cwmbran22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:311Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny22:3122:31
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:451Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:4520:46
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:502HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:5020:50
Cardiff Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:132Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1321:13
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:341Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:3421:34
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:311Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3122:31
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...