desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny13:2613:26
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny13:5513:55
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny14:0014:01
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..