desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:5105:51
Pontypool & New Inn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Barry
Barry Island07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny05:5405:54
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Deganwy (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny06:2306:23
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Shrewsbury05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergavenny07:0307:04
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny07:2707:27
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergavenny07:3407:34
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wildmill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Sarn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tondu (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:5105:51
Barry Island07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Shrewsbury05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3606:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..