desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny17:1217:13
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny17:2417:25
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny18:0618:07
Pontypool & New Inn18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny18:3818:38
Hereford19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny19:0819:08
Cwmbran19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:13
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:0618:07
Cardiff Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0819:08
Cardiff Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..