desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny09:0709:07
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea10:5711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny09:2809:29
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny10:0410:04
Pontypool & New Inn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:5211:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Llanelli12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny10:3510:36
Hereford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny10:5510:56
Pontypool & New Inn11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3711:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny11:2811:28
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:2809:29
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0410:04
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5009:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3510:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5510:56
Milford Haven14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..