desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny19:2619:30
Hereford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny20:0220:03
Cwmbran20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Abergavenny20:3720:38
Hereford21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny21:0421:04
Cwmbran21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny21:5321:53
Hereford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2619:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:0220:03
Swansea21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3319:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:3720:38
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:0421:04
Carmarthen23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..