desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny20:1320:14
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny20:1420:15
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Cwmbran20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny20:5620:56
Hereford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny21:5621:57
Hereford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1320:14
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5621:57
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..