desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny21:5521:56
Hereford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny22:1522:16
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny22:3922:39
Hereford23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny23:3323:34
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales00:33ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergavenny00:3200:33
Cwmbran00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-07-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-07-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22
Carmarthen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5521:56
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16
Fishguard Harbour02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:34
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales00:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny00:3200:33
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..