desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Abergavenny11:3211:32
Hereford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Maesteg10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg
Abergavenny11:5911:59
Hereford12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny12:0212:03
Cwmbran12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny12:3012:30
Pontypool & New Inn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny12:3212:32
Hereford12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny13:0213:03
Cwmbran13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Maesteg10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Sarn10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:0611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:5911:59
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0212:03
Carmarthen14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:30
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4811:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:03
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..