desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny16:0216:02
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny16:1416:14
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny17:0017:01
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny18:0018:00
Hereford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:0018:00
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..