desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:151Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny05:1405:15
Hereford05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Hereford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:4305:43
Pontypool & New Inn05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:591Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny05:5905:59
Hereford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:171Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny06:1706:17
Hereford06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:122CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Abergavenny07:1207:12
Pontypool & New Inn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:161SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Swansea05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Abergavenny07:1307:16
Hereford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:141Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:1405:15
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Hereford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:4305:43
Cardiff Central06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:591Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5905:59
Chester08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:171Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:122CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury05:2805:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:131SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Swansea05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...