hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny15:2715:27
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Shotton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shotton
Flint18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny16:1316:14
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Narberth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tenby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny16:2816:29
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wildmill (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Sarn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tondu (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tenby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us