desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny09:0409:05
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny09:5809:58
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny10:0010:01
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny10:3310:33
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..