desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:32CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny13:3113:32
Hereford13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny14:1314:13
Pontypool & New Inn14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Hereford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny15:3215:33
Hereford15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny16:0916:09
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:31CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:3113:32
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:1314:13
Carmarthen16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Milford Haven18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5114:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3215:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:0916:09
Carmarthen19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..