desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:411SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Abergavenny16:4116:41
Hereford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:122Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny17:1217:12
Cwmbran17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea19:2919:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny17:2717:27
Hereford17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:062Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny18:0618:06
Pontypool & New Inn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Swansea16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Abergavenny18:3818:39
Hereford19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:062Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny19:0619:06
Pontypool & New Inn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:411SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5216:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:4116:41
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:122Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:12
Milford Haven21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Barry
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2717:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:062Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:0618:06
Cardiff Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Swansea16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Barry
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:39
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:062Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..