desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:06BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Littlehampton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Aldrington15:1415:14
Hove15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington15:3615:36
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Littlehampton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Aldrington15:4515:45
Hove15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington16:0616:06
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Littlehampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Aldrington16:1416:14
Hove16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:06BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06
Littlehampton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Littlehampton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:1415:14
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:3615:36
Littlehampton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Littlehampton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:4515:45
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:0616:06
Littlehampton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Littlehampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington16:1416:14
Brighton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..