desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern17:036London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International17:0117:03
Westenhanger17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:055London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International16:5317:05
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:052RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International16:5517:05
Pluckley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hildenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:166London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Ashford International17:1517:16
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:185London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Ashford International17:1417:18
Folkestone West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dumpton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Whitstable (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southern17:241Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International17:24
Ham Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bexhill
Collington18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern17:016London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:0117:03
Dover Priory17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:101EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:145London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:18
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:156London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:246London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:282Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:2817:32
London Charing Cross18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..