desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southeastern21:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:526London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:025London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International22:0022:02
Westenhanger22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:022Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International22:02
Pluckley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:056London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International21:5622:05
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:156London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southeastern21:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:506London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:566London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:5622:05
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:005London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:0022:02
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:101EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:146London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..