desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southeastern15:385Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International15:38
Westenhanger15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Minster16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:525London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:571Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International15:57
Charing (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Barming16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Barming
East Malling16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to East Malling
West Malling16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Kemsing
Otford16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:025London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International16:0016:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:021RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International16:0016:02
Pluckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Orpington (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southeastern15:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:505London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:536London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:5316:05
Canterbury West16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:005London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02
Dover Priory16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:0016:02
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:091EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..