desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern19:351Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International19:35
Charing (Kent)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
West Malling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
Bromley South20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:476London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:526London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Cannon Street18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Cannon Street
Ashford International19:5019:52
Westenhanger20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:521Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International19:52
Ham Street20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:565London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern19:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:452London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:456London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southern19:481RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Rye19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:506London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Cannon Street18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:5019:52
Dover Priory20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:545London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..