desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern13:216London St PancrasMinsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:526London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:032Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International13:03
Headcorn13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Orpington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Orpington
Bromley South14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:165Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern13:196London St PancrasMinsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:506London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:581London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ashford International13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Orpington
Bromley South14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
London Victoria14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:035London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:101EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..