desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:156London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Ashford International23:1423:15
Folkestone West23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:325London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International23:3023:32
Wye23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sturry
Minster00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:526London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:052London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International00:0300:05
Westenhanger00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:272Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International05:27
Charing (Kent)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Barming
East Malling06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Kemsing
Otford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:321Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Ashford International05:2805:32
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Orpington
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:111London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:146London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International23:1423:15
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:155London St PancrasAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Ashford International23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:305London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International23:3023:32
Ramsgate00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:415MargateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Margate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Ashford International23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:506London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..