desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern22:251Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International22:25
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:321RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International22:3022:32
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:385RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International22:2522:38
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Barming
East Malling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:526London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:045London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International23:0023:04
Westenhanger23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:3523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern22:242London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Ashford International22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:255RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International22:2522:38
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:306London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:301RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International22:3022:32
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:506London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..