desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southeastern10:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:525London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:025London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International11:0011:02
Westenhanger11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:056London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International10:5811:05
Wye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Sturry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sturry
Minster11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:156London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southeastern10:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:505London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:586London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:5811:05
Ramsgate11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:005London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:0011:02
Ramsgate12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:101EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:146London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..