desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern21:252Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International21:25
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:275RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International21:2521:27
Charing (Kent)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Barming22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Barming
East Malling22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to East Malling
West Malling22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Kemsing
Otford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:322RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International21:3021:32
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:435MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:525London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:025London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International22:0022:02
Westenhanger22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southeastern21:241London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Kemsing20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Ashford International21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:255RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chilham
Wye21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International21:2521:27
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:306London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:302RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International21:3021:32
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:505London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..