Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ashburys Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern07:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys07:4307:44
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:44Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44
Belle Vue07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys07:5107:52
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Thu 2018-08-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2308:23
Ryder Brow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3308:33
Guide Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:4308:43
Gorton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern07:44Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:5107:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2308:23
New Mills Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3308:33
Hadfield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:4308:43
Rose Hill Marple09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..