desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0313:03
Guide Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys13:1413:14
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3313:33
Guide Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys13:4113:41
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0313:03
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1413:14
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3313:33
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..