desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys18:3818:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03
Guide Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33
Guide Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys19:4119:41
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys18:3818:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3818:38
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:41Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys19:4119:41
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..