desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:412Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys13:4113:41
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys13:4713:47
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:022New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys14:0114:02
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0714:07
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:1714:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37
Hadfield14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:412Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:4713:47
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:012New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys14:0114:02
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0714:07
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:1714:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..