desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys09:1709:17
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:481Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:4809:48
Gorton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys09:4909:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:022New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys10:0110:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:1709:17
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:481Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:4809:48
Rose Hill Marple10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:012New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys10:0110:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..