desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys12:1712:17
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:322New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3912:39
Gorton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4512:45
Belle Vue12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hathersage (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07
Hadfield12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1712:17
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:322New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3912:39
Rose Hill Marple13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4512:45
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..