desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern15:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3715:37
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:412Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys15:4115:41
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:441Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:4415:44
Gorton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys15:4715:47
Manchester Piccadilly15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:022New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern15:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3715:37
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:412Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys15:4115:41
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:441Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:4415:44
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:4715:47
Manchester Piccadilly15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:012New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..