desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern21:022New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys21:0121:02
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys21:1721:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3621:36
Gorton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys21:4721:47
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:551Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern21:012New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys21:1721:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3621:36
Hadfield22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:531Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..