desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:0314:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:1914:19
Belle Vue14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22
Guide Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:3114:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:0314:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:1914:19
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:3114:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us