desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3314:33
Gorton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys14:4414:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:0315:03
Gorton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3315:33
Gorton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3314:33
Hadfield15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys14:4414:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:0315:03
Hadfield15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2019-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3315:33
Hadfield16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..