desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline