desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys10:2010:20
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07
Gorton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:182HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:491Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4911:49
Reddish North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Chinley
Edale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hathersage (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07
Gorton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:192HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys12:1812:19
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys10:2010:20
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:182HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:491Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4911:49
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:182HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys12:1812:19
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..