desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:022New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
New Mills Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Ashburys08:0108:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:201Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:20
Belle Vue08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:502HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys08:5008:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:012New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
New Mills Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Strines
Marple07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys08:0108:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:181Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:20
New Mills Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:371Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:502HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys08:5008:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...