desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern16:241Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2416:24
Belle Vue16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Marple16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Marple
Strines16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys16:4716:47
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:552SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Sheffield
Ashburys16:5316:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern16:241Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2416:24
New Mills Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:532SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5316:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..