desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail05:396sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:39
Montrose06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Larbert (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:493AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:49
Stonehaven06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:136nAberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:13
Dyce06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:194AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:19
Portlethen06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:385AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:38
Stonehaven06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:42
Dyce07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Caledonian Sleeper07:414London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:58InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen06:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:596sDyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:147nDundeeDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:263MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen07:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..