desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:263AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Larbert
Lenzie08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lenzie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:465AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:146sAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:345AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:036sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:157nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:085EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen00:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:257sGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:026sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:147nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:366nInverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:3607:39
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:396sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..