desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:026nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:02
Dyce18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:07
Stonehaven18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:15AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:15
Montrose19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Dundee20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:27AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:27
Stonehaven18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Dundee20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:56AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen18:56
Portlethen19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:15AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen19:15
Montrose20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Dundee21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:526nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:126nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:58DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Stonehaven19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:06DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Montrose19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen20:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:11DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..