desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:324AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:32
Stonehaven13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:475AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:266nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:26
Dyce14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2019-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2019-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:313AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:31
Stonehaven14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:093AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen15:09
Portlethen15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:226nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen15:22
Dyce15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:186nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:233EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:0012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:225PerthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen14:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:456nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen14:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:054EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:183PerthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..