desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:24AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen07:24
Dyce07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:396nAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen07:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:00AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:00
Dyce08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:204AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Liskeard (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Truro (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Penzance (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:32AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:32
Dyce09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-05-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:147nDundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:396sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:497nPerthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:584DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen07:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:04DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us