desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail20:576nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen20:57
Dyce21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2020-08-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:156nAberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen21:15
Portlethen21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:397nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen21:39
Dyce21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2020-08-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:566nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen21:56
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:506nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen22:50
Dyce22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 16th August
London North Eastern Railway09:476AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:006nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen10:00
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2020-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
London North Eastern Railway21:135London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from York
Darlington16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Aberdeen21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2020-08-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:517nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:426sInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:436nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..