desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail09:356sDyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:587nEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdeen09:5509:58
Dyce10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:136nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:385AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:037sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdeen10:5511:03
Dyce11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail09:176sDyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:336nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:557nEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:5509:58
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:175Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen10:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:557sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Arbroath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Laurencekirk10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:5511:03
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:006sInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen11:0011:03
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..