desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Northern20:354MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace20:3420:35
Bowes Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:383London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
London Kings Cross20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alexandra Palace20:3720:38
Potters Bar20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn North (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Knebworth
Stevenage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Royston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Royston
Meldreth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Meldreth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Shepreth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Foxton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:392CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Cambridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cambridge
Alexandra Palace20:3820:39
Finsbury Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:432StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace20:4220:43
Hornsey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:503MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace20:4920:50
New Southgate20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:582Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace20:5820:58
Hornsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Northern20:344MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:3420:35
Stevenage21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:373London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
London Kings Cross20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace20:3720:38
Cambridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:382CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Cambridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace20:3820:39
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:422StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace20:4220:43
Moorgate21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:493MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:4920:50
Welwyn Garden City21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:582Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:5820:58
Moorgate21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...