hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
London Midland19:317Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction19:3019:31
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-10-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:376London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:3911Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:414Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction19:41
Watford High Street19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-10-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:438London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4019:43
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:509TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction19:5019:50
Bushey19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2017-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
London Overground19:314London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:307Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:3718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:3019:31
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-10-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:3311St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:397Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:408London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4019:43
Milton Keynes Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-10-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:477Liverpool South ParkwayLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Runcorn17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-10-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stafford
Watford Junction19:47
London Euston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-10-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us