no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Virgin Trains19:346London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:357CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Crewe16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Watford Junction19:3419:35
London Euston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:414Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Jn Dc19:41
Watford High Street19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:508London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4919:50
Hemel Hempstead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:2720:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Rugby21:0121:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:569Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:5619:56
Bushey19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2016-07-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2016-07-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:014Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Jn Dc20:01
Watford High Street20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
London Midland19:347CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Crewe16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stone
Stafford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby18:1318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:3419:35
London Euston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:387Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern19:4210Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:444London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:4411St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
St Albans Abbey19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans Abbey to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from St Albans Abbey
Park Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Park Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Park Street
How Wood (Herts)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - How Wood (Herts) to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from How Wood (Herts)
Bricket Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bricket Wood to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bricket Wood
Garston (Herts)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garston (Herts) to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Garston (Herts)
Watford North19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford North to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford North
Watford Junction19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:498London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4919:50
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2016-07-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us