ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Midland09:347Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction09:3309:34
London Euston09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:376London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:3911Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction09:39
Watford North09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford North (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford North
Garston (Herts)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Garston (Herts) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Garston (Herts)
Bricket Wood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bricket Wood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bricket Wood
How Wood (Herts)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to How Wood (Herts) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to How Wood (Herts)
Park Street09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Park Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Park Street
St Albans Abbey09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to St Albans Abbey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:418London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:3909:41
Hemel Hempstead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:414Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Jn Dc09:41
Watford High Street09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction Ll (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction09:4609:46
Bushey09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Midland09:337Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton08:3608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:3309:34
London Euston09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:3411St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
St Albans Abbey09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans Abbey to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from St Albans Abbey
Park Street09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Park Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Park Street
How Wood (Herts)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - How Wood (Herts) to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from How Wood (Herts)
Bricket Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bricket Wood to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bricket Wood
Garston (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garston (Herts) to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Garston (Herts)
Watford North09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford North to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford North
Watford Junction09:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:397Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:398London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:3909:41
Milton Keynes Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:4609:46
London Euston10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:474London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us