hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Midland08:1510Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction08:15
Bushey08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:208Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:204Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction08:20
Watford High Street08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:239TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction08:2208:23
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:279NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Northampton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction08:2508:27
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:288London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:2808:28
Kings Langley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Southern08:208Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:229TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Apsley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:2208:23
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:244London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:259NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Northampton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:2508:27
London Euston08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:288London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:2808:28
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:359Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us