hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Virgin Trains17:376London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Overground17:414Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction17:41
Watford High Street17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:448London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:44
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction17:4617:46
Bushey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:498London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4817:49
Apsley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Tring18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Bletchley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:529Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction17:5117:52
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Balham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Streatham Common (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Thornton Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Selhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Selhurst
East Croydon19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Virgin Trains17:397ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains17:397Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:438London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:44
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:4617:46
London Euston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:488London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4817:49
Milton Keynes Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:514London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us