hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
London Overground06:114Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc departures
Watford Jn Dc06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Watford High Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Bushey Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Carpenders Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Hatch End (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Headstone Lane (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Kenton
South Kenton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to South Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to South Kenton
North Wembley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to North Wembley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Harlesden (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Kensal Green (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to South Hampstead (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to London Euston (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:148BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc departures
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Jn Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Balham
Watford Junction06:1406:14
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Berkhamsted (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Tring (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Bletchley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:179BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Jn Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Bletchley
Watford Junction06:1706:17
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Bushey (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to London Euston (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:258London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc departures
London Euston06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Jn Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:2406:25
Kings Langley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Kings Langley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Kings Langley
Apsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Apsley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Berkhamsted (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Tring (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:309Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:346London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Caledonian Sleeper06:437Glasgow Central / EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Southern06:148BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1406:14
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:179BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:244London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:248London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:2406:25
Tring06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:299Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us