ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
London Midland20:118London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:0920:11
Hemel Hempstead20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:169TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction20:1620:16
Bushey20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:214Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Jn Dc20:21
Watford High Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction Ll (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:268London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:2520:26
Kings Langley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:279Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:2620:27
London Euston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:317Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction20:2920:31
London Euston20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
London Midland20:098London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:0920:11
Northampton21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:169TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction20:1620:16
London Euston20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:1611St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
St Albans Abbey20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans Abbey to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from St Albans Abbey
Park Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Park Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Park Street
How Wood (Herts)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - How Wood (Herts) to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from How Wood (Herts)
Bricket Wood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bricket Wood to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bricket Wood
Garston (Herts)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garston (Herts) to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Garston (Herts)
Watford North20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford North to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford North
Watford Junction20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:244London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:258London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction20:2520:26
Tring20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:269Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:2620:27
London Euston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us