ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Midland18:068London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0618:06
Leighton Buzzard18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:5219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Nuneaton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Nuneaton (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Atherstone (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Atherstone
Tamworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tamworth (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Stone20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stone (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stone
Stoke-On-Trent20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kidsgrove (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Alsager (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Alsager
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:0711Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction18:07
Watford North18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford North (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford North
Garston (Herts)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Garston (Herts) (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Garston (Herts)
Bricket Wood18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bricket Wood (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bricket Wood
How Wood (Herts)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to How Wood (Herts) (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to How Wood (Herts)
Park Street18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Park Street (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Park Street
St Albans Abbey18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to St Albans Abbey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:138London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:1218:13
Hemel Hempstead18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:189Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction18:1818:18
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2016-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:214Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Jn Dc18:21
Watford High Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:348London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:3418:34
Kings Langley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2016-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2016-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2016-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2016-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground18:044London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
London Euston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:068London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
London Euston17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0618:06
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Crewe (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:128London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:1218:13
Milton Keynes Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:189Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton17:1717:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:1818:18
London Euston18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to London Euston (Sun 2016-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:244London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
London Euston17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:347CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Jn Dc arrivals
Crewe15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Stone
Stafford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction18:3418:35
London Euston18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to London Euston (Sun 2016-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Jn Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us