ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
Virgin TrainsLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:398London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Euston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to  (Sun 2016-08-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:3617:39
Kings Langley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kings Langley (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kings Langley
Apsley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Apsley (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Berkhamsted (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wolverton (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Northampton (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:414Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Watford Jn Dc17:41
Watford High Street17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hatch End (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kenton (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to South Kenton (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to North Wembley (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlesden (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Euston (Sun 2016-08-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:569NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Northampton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to  (Sun 2016-08-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northampton
Watford Junction17:5317:56
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2016-08-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Euston (Sun 2016-08-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:014Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Watford Jn Dc18:01
Watford High Street18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Watford High Street
Bushey Dc18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hatch End (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kenton (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to South Kenton (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to North Wembley (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wembley Central Dc
Stonebridge Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlesden (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Euston (Sun 2016-08-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:068London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Euston17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to  (Sun 2016-08-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0518:06
Hemel Hempstead18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Berkhamsted (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tring (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tring
Cheddington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheddington (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wolverton (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Northampton (Sun 2016-08-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
London Midland17:368London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:3617:39
Northampton18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2016-08-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:587Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern17:4210Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:444London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central Dc
North Wembley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey Dc
Watford High Street17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:539NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Northampton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2016-08-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5317:56
London Euston18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2016-08-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us