hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
London Midland18:209TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction18:2018:20
Bushey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wldstne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wldstne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wldstne
London Euston18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:218East CroydonMilton Keynes CCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Watford Junction18:2118:21
Hemel Hempstead18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes C19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:214Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction18:21
Watford High St18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High St (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High St
Bushey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wldstne18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wldstne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Kenton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Jn18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Jn (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Jn
Kensal Green18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park(Ldn)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park(Ldn) (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park(Ldn)
Kilburn High Rd18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Rd (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Rd
South Hampstead19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:268London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:2418:26
Kings Langley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Tring18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes C19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes C
Wolverton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:279Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes C17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Watford Junction18:2618:27
London Euston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:317Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham N St16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham N St
Watford Junction18:3018:31
London Euston18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
London Midland18:209TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:2018:20
London Euston18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:218East CroydonMilton Keynes CCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Cmmn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Clapham Junction17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensngtn Olympia17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensngtn Olympia to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensngtn Olympia
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wldstne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Watford Junction18:2118:21
Milton Keynes C19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:248London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wldstne18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Watford Junction18:2418:26
Northampton19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:269Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes C17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Bletchley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:2618:27
London Euston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:284London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Rd17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Rd to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Rd
Queens Park(Ldn)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park(Ldn) to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park(Ldn)
Kensal Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Jn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Jn to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Jn
Harlesden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wldstne18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Headstone Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High St18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High St to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High St
Watford Junction18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:307Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham N St16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham N St
Marston Green16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Hampton In Arden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton In Arden to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton In Arden
Tile Hill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton17:3817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes C18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Watford Junction18:3018:31
London Euston18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Mon 2017-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us