hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
CrossCountry23:191PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel23:3123:31
Par23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Great Western Railway06:352London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:511PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:082PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:101PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:3123:31
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2017-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Great Western Railway06:342London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:072PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
National Rail Map (PDF)
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us