hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Birmingham International Railway Station

Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland07:052NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:0507:05
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Canley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:091Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International07:09
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Gobowen
Chirk08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chirk
Ruabon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhyl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Deganwy (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:144Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading08:4008:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:193Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:204WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland07:042NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05
London Euston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:194WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:243CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2407:24
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:294Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:2907:30
London Euston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
National Rail Map (PDF)
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us