hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Virgin Trains14:532London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains15:005Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:052London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Marston Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:055Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:5616:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:091Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chester
Shotton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shotton
Flint17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains15:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Virgin Trains14:532London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:553Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains14:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:042London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:055Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:0515:05
London Euston17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Bournemouth18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us