hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway13:50Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:20Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:50Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:20Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway14:05Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:05Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us