hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:492PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:571RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:072PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07
Hengoed14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:121BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28uplYstrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:342PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:492PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:561RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:022PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Blackwd BuslincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:212PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us