hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton14:0114:01
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34
Wem14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34
Wem16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Skewen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Baglan (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pyle (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Yorton18:4018:40
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton14:0114:01
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us