hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry13:459AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Mon 2017-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liskeard (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Truro (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:5010ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to York (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Reading
York13:4013:50
Darlington14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:533NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York13:5013:53
Leeds14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly15:1315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:559London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:55
Darlington14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:575PerthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Perth09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Perth
York13:5413:57
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:026YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York14:02
Doncaster14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Retford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Retford
Newark North Gate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stevenage (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
First TransPennine Express13:4811MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Middlesbrough12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York13:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:503NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:5013:53
Manchester Airport15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:529London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:55
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:545PerthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Perth09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to York (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to York (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:5413:57
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central14:003SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Sunderland12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York14:0014:06
London Kings Cross16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:017PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Preston11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York14:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us