hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1917:19
Treorchy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen17:3717:37
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49
Treorchy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen18:0718:07
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen18:3718:37
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1917:19
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2017-11-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us