hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway17:26Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton17:2617:26
Nailsea & Backwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:33London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:46Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yatton17:4517:46
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:15Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton18:1418:15
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton18:2718:27
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway17:26Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2617:26
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:33London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:3317:33
Weston-super-Mare17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5217:52
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:14Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27
Bristol Temple Meads18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us