hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:42TauntonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater20:5320:53
Taunton21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:38TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3721:38
Highbridge & Burnham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:2822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Reading00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater21:5221:52
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:50Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:57TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:42TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:5320:53
Taunton21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:37TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3721:38
London Paddington01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5221:52
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:56TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us