hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern14:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding14:1914:19
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding14:4014:40
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding15:1915:19
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding15:4015:40
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding16:1916:19
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding16:4016:40
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern14:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1914:19
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1915:19
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1916:19
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us