hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:122SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland15:1215:12
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:042Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland16:0316:04
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:121Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland16:1216:12
Carmarthen16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:142SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland17:1317:14
Narberth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:451Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland17:4417:45
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:122SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1215:12
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:032Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0316:04
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:121Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:132SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:1317:14
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:441Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4417:45
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us