hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:1408:14
Kingsknowe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Prestonpans (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Longniddry (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Drem (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Drem
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to North Berwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:31
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1408:14
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to North Berwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3108:31
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us